Compare Listings

Blue World City

Blue World City

 

Blue World City Islamabad

Blue World City Islamabad is surely the fastest growing real estate project in Islamabad in 2019. The mega project was Approved from “RDA”in 2018 -19 . The massive project holds the key of future success for new investors.

Originally the 5 Marla plot booking started from 7 Lac for general public in  2018. Hence now the same 5 Marla plot booking in Blue World Rawalpindi is priced around PKR 990,000.

Similarly 10 marla plots at the beginning were around 12 Lac can now be sold around 15 Lac on down payments and Installments.

Blue World Latest Price Plan 2019

 

Blue World  Payment Plan 2019 & Plot Prices

Plot SizeTotal Price
5 MarlaRs. 990000
10 MarlaRs. 15,00,000
1 KanalRs. 25,00,000
2 KanalRs. 45,00,000

 

 4 Years  New Price Plan Updated 2019 and New Plot Prices

 

Plot CategoryTotal PriceDown PaymentMonthly Installments (40)Half Year Installments (8)
5 Marla Residential800,00080,0009,50042,500
8 Marla Residential1,000,000100,00011,25056,250
10 Marla Residential1,200,000120,00013,50067,500
1 Kanal Residential2,100,00210,00023,625118,125
2 Kanal Residential4,050,000405,00055,000180,625
4 Kanals Farm House7,200,000720,000100,000310,000
8 Kanals Farm House12,150,0001,215,000175,000491,875
5 Marla Commercial5,400,000540,00070,000257,500
8 Marla Commercial7,560,000756,00095,000375,500

 

Why Blue World is Fastest Selling Project in Islamabad?

Following are the main reasons for the massive housing project is Islamabad to be considered as the best in 2019-2020.

What is Blue World City Islamabad NOC ?

As the government or the concern authorities give permission to build any new real estate project. The mega project needs a proper town plan.

Find attached NOC of Blue World City Islamabad in 2019.

Blue world city NOC

 

Which includes sustainable development or environmental changes and effects due to the change of landscape. Population of Pakistan is growing at an alarming pace since 1990’s.

Hence putting Pakistan at one of the fastest growing youth population in the world.

To keep up with the living needs in Islamabad and Rawalpindi the government device a plan of planning permission and checks.Any new town or massive project in Islamabad and Rawalpindi requires the blessings of concerned department via documentation.

Therefore Blue World City was granted the NOC and planning permission. Working in accordance with the rule and plans of authorities, A proper mechanism of check and balance is in place like Bahria Town and DHA Islamabad.

BLUE WORLD CITY DISCOUNT BOOKING
2-3 Years Installment Plan Available. 5 Marla Starting from 90,000 only.
Dealers Discount is only available on 10 and more files.

 

Blue World City is a fast growing society in Islamabad and is becoming one of the best investment locations among best Islamabad housing schemes in 2018.

Blue World City is approved by Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA) in 2018. Which means housing society in Islamabad is legally accepted by RDA for planning and selling the real estate in this location of Islamabad.

 

What is Blue World City Islamabad?

Blue World City is among top discussion stories in Islamabad housing societies in 2018. Due to its recent approval by RDA. As “RDA” has  issued the NOC certificate in August 2018. So the project is yet not saturated yet. Therefore it is one of the best option to make a reasonable investment in residential and commercial sector of islamabad.

NOC Approval Status of Blue World City Islamabad

Other than housing scheme NOC approval by RDA, Blue World City in Islamabad is best considered for its nearness to Islamabad New Airport; The project is also claimed by Blue Group of Companies to be a Pak-China friendly city. Another best development feature is the inclusion of commercial markets sector in Pakistan for optimum flow of sales and retail on local grounds in Islamabad city.

This housing one of the fastest growing housing project near New Islamabad Airport, that’s why its commercial sector would also favor international business.

Blue Group of Companies

Blue Group of Companies /  developers promise a variety of price range in the blue housing scheme; especially for the middle class, the best housing scheme in islamabad, offers attractive low prices in the Islamabad.

The real-estate schemes in Rawalpindi and Islamabad cities are normally highly expensive. But in Blue Group of companies, development work speaks of its reasonable housing scheme plan and modern standard of living in Islamabad city for everyone without extra cost.

Chinese Architecture in Blue World City

In this joint venture between Chinese architecture and Islamabad’s heritage. The well-proportioned amalgamation of Chinese architecture and Pakistani local construction technique is creating an outstanding real estate investment location of international standard.

 

Most importantly, The housing project near New Islamabad airport focuses on creating a community fit for Chinese settlement in Islamabad and Rawalpindi in near future. This connection of Pakistan with Chinese blend of architecture is to boost the commercial growth between Pakistan and China. As expected from the business enterprise of CPEC.  Also the new housing project in Islamabad sticks to its housing scheme development rules set by government.According to such standards, for example, Blue World City plans to make Chinese operated water parks, luxury hotels and resorts, high standard educational institutes. All these facilities will be delivered as standard in the new housing scheme offering beautiful landscape of Islamabad/Rawalpindi.

Location Specifications of Blue World Rawalpindi.

  • Blue World City meets Chakri interchange in a few kilometers which extends to all the major areas of Rawalpindi. Chakri interchange also extends to Thalian interchange.
  • It further meets Ring Road and branches towards Gulberg, DHA, Bahria Town, etc.
  • On the other side of Blue World society scheme, Chakri Interchange goes to motorway directly. Considering the location map aspects,
  • This housing society in Islamabad is building as a fundamental attraction for business as well as citizens’ investment consideration. In Islamabad map,
  • Housing scheme in Islamabad is at a point where the major interchanges meet the most commercial and top-notch residential areas of Rawalpindi and Islamabad.
  • Blue World Islamabad map is shown below, as shared by Blue World Rawalpindi official website:

 

Contact Us

Notable Features of Blue World Housing Scheme

  • Blue World Islamabad offers a variety of residential plots based upon different Marla sets, i.e. 5 Marla, 8 Marla, and 10 Marla plots at a reasonable price for general community of Islamabad and Rawalpindi citizens. Additionally, 20 and 40 Marla plots are also available for the interested investors in the residential area of housing project in islamabad
  • Commercial plots are also available at very reasonable prices, including 4 to 8 Kanal land, commercial plaza zones, and farmhouses for sale.
  • This Housing society is near to Islamabad Airport and CPEC.
  • As it is expected to become a primary focal point of millions of Chinese who would visit Pakistan in near future.
  • Project offers an extremely notable location for commercialism and international business.
  • Therefore complete underground network of the electricity system and an electricity power plant is included in the Blue City package plan.
  • Water, gas, and sewerage plants are a mandatory part of Blue World Islamabad’s plan. To maintain their quality standard Blue World Islamabad will make sewerage treatment and water filtration plants as well.

Wide roads of about 40, 60, 80, 100 and 120 feet are promised by Blue City Islamabad. A flawless transport system will be regularly supervised by developers of massive project in Islamabad. Also, there will be good quality surveillance cameras wherever needed in the Blue City. The road network is clearly visible in Blue World city map, as provided by the Blue Group of Companies.

  • Blue City Islamabad will build a replica design of Istanbul Blue Masjid in its main zone in Islamabad.
  • Filling in the bits of entertainment throughout the Blue City,
  • The Blue Company offers Sports and Cultural Complex, 3D I-Max Cinema, Oxygen Park and Lake
  • Long list of up-to-mark shopping plazas and commercially strong sites of real estate.
  • As one of the biggest attraction for the residents and visitors.
  • Blue World Rawalpindi plans to create the largest and first water park of Pakistan. This mega project of Blue World  makes it stand out among its real estate competitors.
  • To meet the demand of the residents, project includes hospitals, school, colleges, warm and freshwater pools, kids play area, etc.
  • Last but not the least, a police station to ensure security is also in Blue City map plan.

 

Interested reading this article find out more :

  1. Capital Smart City Islamabad
  2. Gulberg Green  Investors Paradise

 

Price Range of Plots in Blue World Islamabad

  • In Blue City Islamabad, the lowest price of residential area plots starts from 800,000pkr for 5 Marla.
  • Plots can reach up to 4,500,000 pkr for 2 Kanal of residential plots.
  • Blue World  Islamabad offers 4 Kanal of farmhouse for 8,000,000pkr and 8 Kanal farmhouses for the price of 13,500,000 pkr.
  • Commercial plots are available in the housing society near Islamabad Airport offering reasonable range aswell.
  • Blue City offers 5 Marla for 6,000,000 pkr and 8 Marla for 8,400,000 pkr.

NOTE: Blue World Rawalpindi  gives an exclusive discount of 10% on all plot prices for current and retired government servants and widows.

For more information please contact us on 03172001222

 

 

Related posts

Murree Expressway

WHY MURREE EXPRESSWAY   Why Expressway Murree? This article helps understand the property...

Continue reading
by admin

Murree Farms

Murree Farms Murree Farms Located in the heart of Murree Hills. Just off Murree Expressway Murree...

Continue reading
by admin

Gulberg Icon 2 Islamabad

Gulberg Icon Tower 2 Gulberg Icon 2 is a growing name in best real estate investment sites for...

Continue reading
by admin

Join The Discussion

error: Content is protected !!